Eclipse Lacrosse Club Committed / Alumni List

2020 Class

  1. Kyle Atherton, Trumbull HS - Army

  2. Patrick Ciquera, Staples HS - Bucknell

  3. Charlie Coale, McMahon HS - Stevenson

  4. Sam Cragin, Darien HS - Williams

  5. Jack Finnigan, New Canaan HS - Utah

  6. Jake Goralnik - Salsbury - Franklin & Marshall

  7. Robbie Lionetti, Branford HS/Avon Old Farms - Air Force

  8. Mikey Mauricio, Brunswick HS - Dartmouth

  9. Michael Minicus, Darien HS - Colgate

  10. Patrick Murdock, Bershire - Bowdoin

  11. Will Nelson, Darien HS - Trinity

  12. Bennett Ong, New Canaan HS - Army

  13. Wyatt Paster, Westminster - Lafayette

  14. Jackson Peters, Darien HS - Navy

  15. Henry Quaintance, Berkshire - Bucknell

  16. Bradley Rider, Salsbury - Highpoint

  17. Cole Sprinkle, Choate - Drexel

  18. Isaac Sacks, Brunswick - Brown

  19. Luke Tomack, Choate - Air Force

  20. Jack Whitney, Berkshire - Michigan

  21. Justin Wietfeldt, New Canaan - Michigan

2019 Class

  1. Christian Barnard, Brunswick HS - Harvard

  2. Blake Cellar, Darien HS - UPENN

  3. Matt Cosco, New Canaan HS - Furman

  4. George Dumbauld, New Canaan HS - Drexel

  5. Robert Gallop, Berkshire - Boston University

  6. Eddie Glassmeyer, Brunswick HS - Johns Hopkins

  7. Walker Ker, New Canaan HS - Boston University

  8. Zach Liston, Greens Farms Academey - Colby

  9. Donny Macaluso, Staples HS - Fairfield Univ.

  10. Carl Mazabras, New Canaan HS - Ohio Wesleyan

  11. Jack Murdock, Westminster - Colorado College

  12. Tim Norton, New Canaan HS - Vermont

  13. Quintin O'Connell, New Canaan HS - UNC

  14. Finn O'Connor, Fairfield Prep HS - Middlebury

  15. Charles Packard, Brunswick HS - Amherst

  16. Hudson Pokorny, Darien HS - Washington & Lee

  17. Mason Reale, Fairfield Prep HS - Villanova

  18. Walker Stevens, Westminster HS - Middlebury

  19. Tommy Swank, Daniel Hand HS - Tufts

  20. Andrew Tinnesz, Trumbull HS - Ithaca

2018 Class

  1. Patrick Burkinshaw, Brunswick HS - UPENN

  2. Darian Cook, Avon Old Farms HS - Brown

  3. Nick Crovatto, New Canaan HS - Bucknell

  4. Andrew Darby, Darien HS - Michigan

  5. Mac Deane, New Canaan HS - Trinity

  6. Xander Dickson, Brunswick HS - Virginia

  7. Jack Joyce, Darien HS - UPENN

  8. Will Kirshner, Harrison HS - Fairfield Univ.

  9. Logan McGovern, Darien HS - Bryant

  10. Brian Minicus, Darien - Colgate

  11. Joe Murtha, Wilton HS - Tufts

  12. Jack Ocken, Brunswick HS - Yale

  13. Charlie Olsen, Darien HS - Trinity

  14. Peter O'Sullivan, Avon Old Farms HS - Dickinson

  15. Joe Scarfi, Wilton HS - St. Lawrence

  16. John Sheehan, Taft HS - Middlebury

  17. Owen Shin, New Canaan HS - Wesleyan

  18. Blake Sommi, Darien HS - Tufts

  19. Chase Strupp, New Canaan HS - Harvard

  20. Brennan Troy, Brunswick HS - Colorado College

2017 Class

  1. Jackson Appelt, New Canaan HS - Virginia

  2. Andrew Bauersfeld, New Canaan HS - Vermont

  3. Graham Braden, New Canaan HS - Denison

  4. Jake Bieler, Darien HS - Army

  5. Chris Brown, Fairfield Prep HS - Princeton

  6. Alex Buckanavage, Brunswick HS - Michigan

  7. Ethan Burger, Staples HS - Vermont

  8. James Crovatto, New Canaan HS - Amherst

  9. Spencer Decker, Brunswick HS - Vermont

  10. James Freyre, New Canaan HS - Denison

  11. John Fox, Brunswick HS - Virginia

  12. Jimmy Heidt, Brunswick HS - Dartmouth

  13. Jack Hoelzer, New Canaan HS - Middlebury

  14. Kevin Lindley, Darien HS - Loyola

  15. James Loughran, Fairfield Prep HS - Endicott

  16. Max Metalios, Brunswick HS - UPENN

  17. Corey Millhouse, Hamden Hall HS - Loyola

  18. Drew Morris, New Canaan HS - Maryland

  19. Sean Morris, Brunswick HS - UNC

  20. Ryan O’Connell, New Canaan HS - UNC

  21. Tommy O'Dea, New Canaan HS - Utah

  22. Kyle Salvatore, Taft HS - Harvard

  23. Sam Shafer, Trinity-Pawling HS - Loyola

  24. Benjamin Shapiro, Brunswick HS - Wesleyan

2016 Class

  1. Clayton Burt, New Canaan HS - Syracuse

  2. James Campbell, Brien McMahon HS - UPENN

  3. Connor Chamberlin, Staples HS - Monmouth

  4. Jack Healy, Taft HS - Colorado College

  5. Brendan Hoffman, Fairfield Prep HS - Williams

  6. Jake Kirby, Darien HS / Westminster (PG) - Colby

  7. Jack O'Connor, Fairfield Prep HS - Bowdoin College

  8. Michael Reale, Staples HS - Richmond

  9. Brendan Seiler, Darien HS - Colby

  10. Will Simpson, Darien HS - Colorado College

  11. David Strupp, New Canaan HS - Harvard

  12. Peter Swindell, New Canaan HS - Loyola

  13. Mark Urso, Newtown HS - Cleveland State

  14. Connor Waldron, Berkshire HS - Holy Cross

2015 Class

  1. Max Begoon, New Canaan HS - Denver

  2. Frank Cognetta, New Canaan HS - Richmond

  3. Ted Dumbauld, New Canaan HS - Bucknell

  4. Cam Harris, Fairfield Prep HS - Drexel

  5. Liam Harris, New Canaan HS - Union

  6. Logan Hart, New Canaan HS - Skidmore

  7. Lucas Jackson, Staples HS - Loyola

  8. Michael Kraus, New Canaan HS / Taft (PG) - Virginia

  9. Justin Meichner, New Canaan HS / Taft (PG) - Georgetown

  10. Sterling O’Hara, New Canaan HS - Ohio Wesleyan

  11. Brandon Salvatore, Taft HS - Cornell

  12. Ryan Seymour, Westminster HS - Denison

  13. Owen Toland, New Canaan HS - Franklin & Marshall

  14. Spencer Turkel, Weston HS - Delaware